Thistle And The Jade: Jardine, Matheson & Co., Octopus, 1982, 1st Edition, HCDJ - Patentala
Thistle And The Jade: Jardine, Matheson & Co., Octopus, 1982, 1st Edition, HCDJ

Thistle And The Jade: Jardine, Matheson & Co., Octopus, 1982, 1st Edition, HCDJ

USD 23.16 USD
SKU: ltcoFMWK
GTIN: 0706417968
Condition: Very Good

The Thistle and the Jade: A Crlebration of 150 Years of Jardine, Matheson & Co. Maggie Keswick Octopus Books Limited, 1982 Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Minimal edge/shelf wear. Previously owned but seemingly seldom read. Tight binding and bright cover. Nice reading copy. Review pictures for condition. Please ask any questions before purchase.

Categories: Books & Magazines

Specifications

Book Title Thistle And The Jade
Book Series Historical
Item Length 10 in
Original Language English
Vintage Yes
Format Hardcover
Language English
Item Height 11.5 in
Topic Commerce, Asia / China
Item Width 1 in
Narrative Type Nonfiction
Publisher Octopus Books Limited
Intended Audience Adults, Young Adults
Edition First Edition
Publication Year 1982
Type Book
Illustrator Yes
Author Maggie Keswick
Item Weight 57 oz
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Number Of Pages 272 pages
ISBN 0706417968

The Thistle and the Jade: A Crlebration of 150 Years of Jardine, Matheson & Co. Maggie Keswick Octopus Books Limited, 1982 Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Minimal edge/shelf wear. Previously owned but seemingly seldom read. Tight binding and bright cover. Nice reading copy. Review pictures for condition. Please ask any questions before purchase.

Related Products

VINTAGE IN TOUCH MAGAZINE *AUG 1990 * BEAU BEAUMONT * * ISSUE*162
VINTAGE IN TOUCH MAGAZINE *AUG 1990 * BEAU BEAUMONT * * ISSUE*162
25.00 USD
The Ultimate Guide to Smoking Meat, Fish, and Game: How to Make Everything f…
The Ultimate Guide to Smoking Meat, Fish, and Game: How to Make Everything f…
6.24 USD
Graphic Novel Paperback Very Good Condition 265 pages reading level 8-11 y/o
Graphic Novel Paperback Very Good Condition 265 pages reading level 8-11 y/o
5.00 USD
Applied Behavior Analysis by Cooper, Heron and Heward 2019 edition hardcover
Applied Behavior Analysis by Cooper, Heron and Heward 2019 edition hardcover
48.00 USD
STRIPLV ART AND EROTICISM MAGAZINE #217
STRIPLV ART AND EROTICISM MAGAZINE #217
21.99 USD
Liam’s Adventures in Space: An Educational Adventure for Children Aged 5 – 8…
Liam’s Adventures in Space: An Educational Adventure for Children Aged 5 – 8…
8.75 USD
Big Numbers 1-2 by Alan Moore & Bill Sienkiewicz (1st Editions, PB, 1990)
Big Numbers 1-2 by Alan Moore & Bill Sienkiewicz (1st Editions, PB, 1990)
49.99 USD
The Prophet of Yonwood (Ember, Book 3) – Hardcover By DuPrau, Jeanne – GOOD
The Prophet of Yonwood (Ember, Book 3) – Hardcover By DuPrau, Jeanne – GOOD
4.06 USD
Trojan Horse in the City of God: The Catholic Crisis Explained
Trojan Horse in the City of God: The Catholic Crisis Explained
28.74 USD
Vanessa Del Rio Fifty Years of Slightly Slutty Behavior TASCHEN Hardcover DVD
Vanessa Del Rio Fifty Years of Slightly Slutty Behavior TASCHEN Hardcover DVD
300.00 USD